November 30, 2023

Music Plugng Melodic Hub

Beats Of Music

Music shows in Baton Rouge, Lafayette for Sept. 22-28, 2023 | Entertainment/Life

5 min read

BATON ROUGE

FRIDAY

FLORIDA STREET BLOWHARDS: Downtown busking, Starbucks, 11:30 a.m.

THE MIXED NUTS PRESENT: SUPAFLY: Live After Five, Rhorer Plaza, 5 p.m.

KIRK HOLDER: Galvez Seafood, Prairieville, 5:30 p.m.

TAYLOR NAUTA: Istrouma Brewing, St. Gabriel, 5:30 p.m.

BO BURKES: Le Chien Brewing Company, Denham Springs, 6 p.m.

BRYAN ROMANO: T’quilas Bar and Grill, Denham Springs, 6 p.m.

CHRIS OCMAND: Agave Blue Tequila and Taco Bar, Zachary, 6 p.m.

ERIC STELLY: La Carreta-Bluebonnet, 6 p.m.

MIKE ESNEAULT: Stab’s Prime Steak and Seafood, 6 p.m.

ORIGINAL MUSIC GATHERING: La Divina Italian Café, 6 p.m.

RUSTY YATES DUO: Sullivan’s Steakhouse, 6 p.m.

THE LONGNECK SOCIETY: El Paso Mexican Grill, Denham Springs, 6 p.m.

FLOYD BROWN: El Mejor Mexican Bar and Grill, St. Francisville, 6:30 p.m.

CHRIS ALLEN & DAKOTA CIVELLO: 18 Steak at L’Auberge, 7 p.m.

CROSBY & ELLENDER/MILK & THE HONEYS/BOHN JORGAN: Phil Brady’s, 7 p.m.

GRITZ N’ GRAVY: Bin 77 Bistro, 7 p.m.

POCKET CHANGE: Old School BBQ, 7 p.m.

UNITED WE JAM: On the Half Shell, Prairieville, 7 p.m.

NANCI BELMONT & LSU FACULTY STRING QUARTET: LSU School of Music Recital Hall, 7:30 p.m. 

EDDIE SMITH BAND: The Legacy, 8 p.m.

BACK ALLEY BAND: Charlie’s Lounge, Addis, 8 p.m.

ERNEST SCOTT: Locals Central, 8 p.m.

HENRY TURNER JR./MG BAILEY: Henry Turner Jr.’s Listening Room, 8 p.m.

JIMMY DELATTE: T’s Country, Denham Springs, 8 p.m.

T-BOY & JUST US: Coop’s on 621, Gonzales, 8 p.m.

MICAH LIPSMEYER: The Vineyard, 9 p.m.

MICHEL GIBNEY: Jack’s Place, Port Allen, 9 p.m.

RYAN FORET & FORET TRADITION: The Varsity Theatre, 9 p.m.

THE DRUNK UNCLES: Fat Cat Saloon, Prairieville, 9 p.m.

TREY GALLMAN & LAST CALL: The Texas Club, 9 p.m.

MINUS LINUS: The Edge Bar at L’Auberge, 10 p.m.

ERIC STELLY: Icehouse Tap Room, 10 p.m.

LAUREN LEE BAND: Boudreaux & Thibodeaux’s, 10 p.m.

SATURDAY

FLORIDA STREET BLOWHARDS: Jubans Restaurant, 11 a.m.

CHRIS ALLEN & DAKOTA CIVELLO: Leola’s Café & Coffee House, 11 a.m.

BLUE CRAB REDEMPTION: Tiger One Village, 1:30 p.m.

CHASE TYLER BAND: Walk On’s LSU, 4 p.m.

TAYLOR HARRIS: Cypress Coast Brewing Co., 5 p.m.

THE JEFF BAJON PROJECT: Sullivan’s Steakhouse, 5:30 p.m.

VICTORIA LEA: Istrouma Brewing, St. Gabriel, 5:30 p.m.

3:05 EXPRESS: El Paso Mexican Grill, Denham Springs, 6 p.m.

MICHAEL GIBNEY: T’Quilas Bar and Grill, Zachary, 6 p.m.

ROBBIE MATHERNE: T’Quilas Bar and Grill, Denham Springs, 6 p.m.

VICTOR VIGNES: The Brakes Bar, 6 p.m. 

DON RICH: El Mejor, St. Francisville, 6:30 p.m.

WILL WESLEY DUO: 18 Steak at L’Auberge, 7 p.m.

CUMBERLAND COUNTY: Crowne Plaza, 7 p.m.

ACOUSTIC SATURDAYS WITH HENRY TURNER JR.: Henry Turner Jr.’s Listening Room, 8 p.m.

SINGER/SONGWRITER NIGHT: Mid City Ballroom, 8 p.m.

MIKE HOGAN: Jolie Pearl Oyster Bar, 8 p.m.

SONGWRITERS NIGHT WITH JELLY B: Teddy’s Juke Joint, Zachary, 8 p.m.

HEATH RANSONNET: Fat Cat Saloon, Prairieville, 9 p.m.

JOEL COOPER & SCOTT JORDAN: The Vineyard, 9 p.m.

YEAH YOU RIGHT: Fred’s on the River, Prairieville, 9 p.m.

AFTER 8: The Edge Bar at L’Auberge, 10 p.m.

THE AWEN TRIO: Hayride Scandal, 10 p.m.

SUNDAY

FLORIDA STREET BLOWHARDS: Jubans Restaurant, 11 a.m.

HEATH RANSONNET: On the Half Shell, Prairieville, 11 a.m.

JENNA & BRICE: Leola’s Café & Coffee House, 11 a.m.

JUBILEE JAZZ BRUNCH: Jubans Restaurant, 11 a.m.

JUSTIN BURDETTE TRIO: Superior Grill MidCity, 11 a.m.

CAITLYN RENEE: Istrouma Brewing, St. Gabriel, noon

CHRIS ALLEN & DAKOTA CIVELLO: Red Stick Social, noon

SONGWRITER SUNDAY: Jolie Pearl Oyster Bar, 1 p.m.

BILLY CALLAWAY & FRIENDS: Tin Roof Brewing Company, 2 p.m.

OPEN MIC JAM: Fat Cat Saloon, Prairieville, 7 p.m.

TOMMY MCLAIN/CC ADCOCK: Red Dragon Listening Room, 7 p.m.

MONDAY

KATIE KENNEY: Superior Grill MidCity, 6 p.m.

MIKE ESNEAULT: Stab’s Prime Steak and Seafood, 6 p.m.

THE JEFF BAJON PROJECT: Pedros Tacos & Tequila Bar, Denham Springs, 6 p.m.

JO MONK’S OPEN MIC SHOWCASE: Dj’s Club Elite, 9 p.m.

TUESDAY

JOEY HOLAWAY: Bin 77 Bistro, 5:30 p.m.

CHRIS LEBLANC DUO: Superior Grill MidCity, 6 p.m.

EDDIE SMITH: On the Half Shell, Prairieville, 6:30 p.m.

MELISSA SINGS: Hayride Scandal, 7:30 p.m.

OPEN MIC BLUES JAM: Teddy’s Juke Joint, Zachary, 8 p.m.

WEDNESDAY

VICTORIA LEA: BLDG 5, 5:30 p.m.

CAM PYLE: Superior Grill MidCity, 6 p.m.

SONGWRITER OPEN MIC: Le Chien Brewing Company, Denham Springs, 6 p.m.

SOUTHERN CROSS: T’Quilas Bar and Grill, Denham Springs, 6 p.m.

KIRK HOLDER: Bin 77 Bistro, 6:30 p.m.

JELLY B: Montecristo Cigar Bar, 7 p.m.

SINGER SONGWRITERS OPEN MIC WITH HEATH RANSONNET: Coop’s on 621, Gonzales, 7 p.m.

ANDY PIZZO TRIO: Hayride Scandal, 7:30 p.m.

DIXIE ROSE’S ACOUSTIC CIRCLE: Teddy’s Juke Joint, Zachary, 8 p.m.

EDDIE SMITH BAND: La Daiquiris, 8 p.m.

OPEN MIC JAM: Brickyard South, 9:30 p.m.

THURSDAY

WILL WESLEY: Tallulah Crafted Food and Wine Bar, 6 p.m.

BEN BELL: The Brakes Bar, 6 p.m.

KYBALION: El Paso Mexican Grill-Sherwood, 6 p.m.

MUSIC COMPANY: T’Quilas Bar and Grill, Denham Springs, 6 p.m.

NOLAN WIBLE: LaContea Italiano Ristorante, 6 p.m.

RACHAEL HALLACK: Superior Grill MidCity, 6 p.m.

RICK ADAMS: La Divina Italian Café, 6 p.m.

WEREWOLF: Rock N Rowe, Perkins Rowe, 6 p.m.

CHRIS ROBERTS: Bin 77 Bistro, 6:30 p.m.

ACE: The Blues Café, 7 p.m.

SONGWRITER OPEN MIC WITH CHARLSTON BOURGEOIS: Soulshine Kitchen & Bar, 7 p.m.

SWEET SOUTHERN HEAT: Capital Park Bar & Grill, 7 p.m.

TAB BENOIT: Manship Theatre, 7:30 p.m.

THE BISHOP ELLIS TRIO: Hayride Scandal, 7:30 p.m.

EDDIE SMITH BAND: La Daiquiris, 8 p.m.

HENRY TURNER JR./CHILDREN OF INDIGO: Henry Turner Jr.’s Listening Room, 8 p.m.

BLUES JAM: Phil Brady’s, 9 p.m.

THE DRUNK UNCLES: The Vineyard, 9 p.m.

ACADIANA

FRIDAY

DOWNTOWN ALIVE! WITH TOMMY MCLAIN FT. CC ADCOCK & SPECIAL GUESTS WITH JON CLEARY: Parc Sans Souci, Lafayette, 5 p.m.

MAJOR HANDY BAND: Bon Temps Grill, Lafayette, 6 p.m.

SHARONA THOMAS: Whiskey & Vine, Lafayette, 8 p.m.

HIGHWAY 90: Route 92, Youngsville, 8 p.m.

ATOMIC BITCHWAX, CHEATER PIPE: The Freetown Boom Boom Room, Lafayette, 8 p.m.

GENO DELAFOSE & FRENCH ROCKIN BOOGIE: The Grouse Room, Lafayette, 9:30 p.m.

SATURDAY

CEUVAL: Bon Temps Grill, Lafayette, 11 a.m.

ANDREW WAIN JAZZ GUITAR: Whiskey & Vine, Lafayette, 11 a.m.

LADY OF SONG: Cité des Arts, Lafayette, 3 p.m.

ZACHA EDWARDS & THE MEDICINE: Blue Moon Saloon, Lafayette, 8 p.m.

PAUL TASSIN PIANO: Whiskey & Vine, Lafayette, 8 p.m.

TET DUR BAND: Atchafalaya Club, Henderson, 8:30 p.m.

CLAY CORMIER: Route 92, Youngsville, 10 p.m.

JOURDAN THIBODEAUX ET LES RÔDAILLEURS: The Grouse Room, Lafayette, 10 p.m.

SUNDAY

CINNAMON AMERICAN SONG: Bon Temps Grill, Lafayette, 11 a.m.

GLENN ZERINGUE JAZZ GUITAR: Whiskey & Vine, Lafayette, 11 a.m.

JR LACROSSE: Atchafalaya Club, Henderson, 5:30 p.m.

MONDAY

ABI CLAIRE: Bon Temps Grill, Lafayette, 6 p.m.

PAUL TASSIN PIANO: Whiskey & Vine, Lafayette, 7 p.m.

TUESDAY

KARL SONGNE: Bon Temps Grill, Lafayette, 6 p.m.

JACOB RHYMES: Whiskey & Vine, Lafayette, 7 p.m.

WEDNESDAY

SARAH RUSSO & DUSTIN GASPARD: Bon Temps Grill, Lafayette, 6 p.m.

CAJUN & ZYDECO DANCE CLASS WITH ADELINE MILLER: Blue Moon Saloon, Lafayette, 6:30 p.m.

JULIE WILLIAMS PIANO: Whiskey & Vine, Lafayette, 7 p.m.

THURSDAY

DENNIS DAVE: Bon Temps Grill, Lafayette, 6 p.m.

MICHAEL LOCKETT: Whiskey & Vine, Lafayette, 7 p.m.

LOS LOBOS – SOLD OUT: Acadiana Center for the Arts, Lafayette, 7:30 p.m.


link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Copyright © All rights reserved. | Newsphere by AF themes.